Result

11th STEAM CUP MALAYSIA 2019

Assembly Boss (Adult)

1ST PLACE: Go Chyan Yee

2ND PLACE: Yeoh Wan Siew

3RD PLACE: Ten Chern Yee


Assembly Boss (Senior)

1ST PLACE: Lee Jie Han

2ND PLACE: Muhammad Ismail Bin Mohamed Dawood


Assembly Boss (Junior)

1ST PLACE: Ethan Wong Chee Sheng

2ND PLACE: Chu Jia Da

3RD PLACE: Lee Yip Heng

ROBOT HERO: Haresh Vishakan A/L Kalaiselvam

ROBOT HERO: Jeevesh Ghanti

ROBOT HERO: Khor Jay Jun

ROBOT HERO: Mohamad Ishaq Bin Mohamed Dawood

ROBOT HERO: Ng Jin Chen

ROBOT HERO: Ngoi Roey Peng

ROBOT HERO: Sera Fong Hue Thing


Bug Sumo for Schools

1ST PLACE: Vishaal Sekar (GIIS)

2ND PLACE: Arjith Muthukrishnan (GIIS)

3RD PLACE: Kavinayen Anbarasu (GIIS)

3RD PLACE: Emin Berdigylyjov (Hibiscus)

ROBOT HERO: Lokesh Raghavendra Gururajan (GIIS)

ROBOT HERO: Cheang Xiang Hen (Hibiscus)

ROBOT HERO: Abdulrahman Hani Saleh Abdulaleem (Hibiscus)

ROBOT HERO: Shriyan Jawahar Reddy Kadaru (GIIS)

ROBOT HERO: Navinraj A/L Krishnakumaran (SJK (T) Effingham)

ROBOT HERO: Muthu Mekala Anand (GIIS)


Creative Robot: Robots in Schools

1ST PLACE: Ng Jun Yao (Penang – Alma)

2ND PLACE: Wu Tian Yee (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

3RD PLACE: Wong Jen Xuan (KL – Sri Petaling)

MY HERO: Lim Jia Cheng (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

MY HERO: Muhammad Azhfar Bin Mohd Amin (S’gor – Setia Walk, Puchong)

MY HERO: Pui Yong Wei (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

MY HERO: Lew Zi Hng (KL – Taman Danau Desa)

MY HERO: Wynn Teh (Kedah – Sungai Petani)

MY HERO: Aileene Kreuz Salim (Indonesia – Sumatera)

MY HERO: Leong Janvern (KL – Sri Petaling)

MY HERO: Lee Yu Yang (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

MY HERO: Soh Wei Yee (Pahang – Mentakab)

MY HERO: Moh. Al - Hawari Ammar (Indonesia – Sumatera)

MY HERO: Curtis Teh Han Young (KL – Taman Danau Desa)

MY HERO: Lau Ya Ser (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

MY HERO: Noornadyra Allyssa Binti Nooriman Amir Hamzah (KL – Melati Utama)

MY HERO: Jessica Gan Jing Xuan (Johor – Muar)

MY HERO: Tan Carson (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

MY HERO: Enoch Emmanuel David Chan (Johor – Muar)

MY HERO: Brandon Haziel Pereira (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

MY HERO: Clement Lee Meng Qian (Kedah – Sungai Petani)

MY HERO: Ian Gan Zen Fung (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

MY HERO: Lim Yong En (Johor – Muar)

MY HERO: Ng Yun Ze (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

MY HERO: Tan Zheng Teng (Johor – Muar)

MY HERO: Chow Eason (KL – Taman Danau Desa)

MY HERO: Wong Shun Yue (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

MY HERO: Muhammad Akashah B. Mohd Fakhrul Azizi (Kedah – Kulim)

MY HERO: Yap Min Enn (Johor – Mount Austin)

MY HERO: Lim Ey Jay (KL – Taman Danau Desa)

MY HERO: Chong Jung Hao (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

MY HERO: Kirrthanaa A/P Thanaraj (Penang – Alma)

MY HERO: Amshar Mateen Bin Amzar (KL – Melati Utama)

MY HERO: Padman Kughaan A/L Parameswaran (Kedah – Kulim)

MY HERO: Lee Yip Shane (Pahang – Mentakab)

MY HERO: Foo Jun Hei (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

MY HERO: Chow Kai Yu (Perak – Kampar)

MY HERO: Pranav S/O Prabhakaran (Kedah – Kulim)

MY HERO: Jeremy Kiu Yan Jie (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

MY HERO: Shaareesh Dev A/L Krishnan (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

MY HERO: Asher Edward Lee (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

MY HERO: Liew Qi Hao (S’gor – Setia Walk, Puchong)

MY HERO: Loo Hui Wen (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

MY HERO: Chai You Song (Perak – Kampar)

MY HERO: Jayden Lim Yu Sheng (Penang – Butterworth)

MY HERO: Muhamad Aidil Sufyan Bin Muhamad Amiruddin (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

MY HERO: Medhanesh Kathiravan (Penang – Butterworth)

MY HERO: Tan Yan Lin (S’gor – Metro Avenue Kajang)

MY HERO: Lucas Chea Hsian Loong (KL – Taman Danau Desa)

MY HERO: Rafif Fathoni Defkha (Indonesia – Sumatera)

MY HERO: Chan Xin Yu (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

MY HERO: Eugene Theodore Lee (KL – Pandan Prima)

MY HERO: Tan Zhing Yuan (Penang – Bayan Lepas)

MY HERO: Yap Min Shuen (Johor – Mount Austin)

MY HERO: Doris Teh Jing Bao (Johor – Ulu Tiram)

MY HERO: Azka Fidel Castro Napitupulu (Indonesia – Sumatera)

MY HERO: John Chen Jun Xiang (Perak – Pengkalan, Ipoh)

MY HERO: Heng Wei Yi (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

MY HERO: Yeo Tien Tze (Johor – Muar)

MY HERO: Praditya Achmad Ramadhan (Indonesia – Sumatera)

MY HERO: Lim Yu Zhe (Penang – Butterworth)

MY HERO: Muhammad Afiq Nazmi Bin Mahadir (KL – Melati Utama)

MY HERO: Darrell Tan Jun Aun (Penang – Alma)

MY HERO: Yip Sher Min (S’gor – Setia Walk, Puchong)

MY HERO: Tihani Binti Azrul Zehan (KL – Pandan Prima)

MY HERO: Liew Qi Xuan (S’gor – Setia Walk, Puchong)

MY HERO: Wong Yi Hang (S’gor – Strand Kota Damansara)

MY HERO: Divyan Maruthi (KL – Sri Petaling)

MY HERO: Hareesh Vanar A/L Kogilavanar (Penang – Butterworth)

MY HERO: Ryan Chan Zheng Ren (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

MY HERO: Pung Jia Po (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

MY HERO: Sanushasree A/P Nanthakumaran (Perak – Pengkalan, Ipoh)

MY HERO: Wong Swee Hoe (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

MY HERO: Ahmad Yusuf Rayyan Bin Ahmad Lutfi (KL – Melati Utama)

MY HERO: Sia Wei Rong (Johor – Muar)

MY HERO: Rheanna Daniel (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

MY HERO: Anabel Tan Sin Yin (Perak – Kampar)

MY HERO: Morgan Yeo (Johor – Muar)

MY HERO: Muhannad As-Syafi'E Bin Mohamad Azman (KL – Melati Utama)

MY HERO: Chiam Tat Zen (KL – Sri Petaling)

MY HERO: Tay Yu Bin (S’gor – Strand Kota Damansara)

MY HERO: Chan Kee Jay (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

MY HERO: Angelyn Khor Yu Lin (Kedah – Sungai Petani)


CannonBot (Senior)

1ST PLACE: Wong Jun Qi (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

2ND PLACE: Quah Jia Hang (Kedah – Kulim)

3RD PLACE: Mogagannesh A/L Sekhar (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

3RD PLACE: Loh Huey Yong (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

TOP 8: Chang Kai Xiang (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 8: Wong Weng Hong (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 8: Chin Jian Wei (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

TOP 8: Fong Chuan Zhe (S’gor – Kajang Prima)


CannonBot (Junior)

1ST PLACE: Koh Jaden (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

2ND PLACE: Yau Kai Jie (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

3RD PLACE: Lai Yao Cheng (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

3RD PLACE: Teh Yun Kai (Kedah – Kulim)

TOP 8: Chin Koi Loke (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 8: Chew Tian Le (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

TOP 8: Muhammad Idris Bin Rosli (KL – Melati Utama)

TOP 8: Muhammad Adam Jauhari Bin Rosli (KL – Melati Utama)


Bug Sumo (Junior)

1ST PLACE: Lai Jen Wei (KL – Diamond Square)

2ND PLACE: Tan Qi Xuan (S’gor – Bdr Puteri, Puchong)

3RD PLACE: Terry How Zhi Hong (KL – Diamond Square)

3RD PLACE: Lim Kay Heng (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 16: Lam Kang Wei (Perak – Teluk Intan)

TOP 16: Muhammad Farish Ikhwan Bin Heri Tawaudi (KL – Melati Utama)

TOP 16: Chow Kai Yu (Perak – Kampar)

TOP 16: Piriyan A/L Kumaran (N.S – Port Dickson)

TOP 16: Muhammad Luqman Hakim (Indonesia – Sumatera)

TOP 16: Nur Natasha Iman Binti Razali Merican (KL – Melati Utama)

TOP 16: Yong Zi Qing (Penang – Alma)

TOP 16: Ethan How Foo Seng (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 16: Danish Hakimi Bin Safrizan (KL – Melati Utama)

TOP 16: Tan Hao Wei (Penang – Bayan Lepas)

TOP 16: Quah Pei Xuan (Kedah – Kulim)

TOP 16: Nur Arifah Auni Binti Muhammad Zamri (KL – Melati Utama)


Robot Fighter (Senior)

1ST PLACE: Brian Liew Yu Xing (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

2ND PLACE: Daniel Ho Zhi Xuan (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

3RD PLACE: Muhammad Ammar Bin Armin Zaharin (KL – Melati Utama)

3RD PLACE: Akaash Murugaiah (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 8: Tan Yuvic (S’gor – Bdr Puteri, Puchong)

TOP 8: Kathires Thivakaran (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 8: Sua Joe Sern (N.S – Port Dickson)

TOP 8: Veenoth A/L Vasantharajan (Kedah – Kulim)


Robot Fighter (Junior)

1ST PLACE: Tai Zhi Xuan (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

2ND PLACE: Phua Min Feng (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

3RD PLACE: Ho Yen See (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

3RD PLACE: Oscar Yong Zhe Yu (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 16: Ethan Yeoh Jie Wen (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 16: Shafeeq Mohd Shah (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 16: Raja Rayyan Iskandar Bin Raja Hilmy (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 16: Hugo Tang Tze Xuan (S’gor – Strand Kota Damansara)

TOP 16: Muhammad Bin Khairul Haffiz (KL – Melati Utama)

TOP 16: Seto Jun Jin (Sabah – Kepayan, Kota Kinabalu)

TOP 16: Ethan Chan Yi Der (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 16: Ong Wei Xiang (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 16: Ho Yen Heng (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 16: Nick Yong Jin He (S’gor – Shah Alam U6)

TOP 16: Muhammad Aiman Hakim Bin Ramlan (KL – Melati Utama)

TOP 16: Tan Bor Lin (Sabah – Kepayan, Kota Kinabalu)


Autonomous Challenge (Senior)

1ST PLACE: Quah Jia Hang (Kedah – Kulim)

2ND PLACE: Yee Hau (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

3RD PLACE: Lim Jing Xien (Kedah – Kulim)

TOP 10: Loh Huey Yong (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

TOP 10: Sai Vinnishaa A/P Palaniappen (Kedah – Kulim)

TOP 10: Chang Kai Xiang (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 10: Eidlan Aqeel Bin Ilyias (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

TOP 10: Kwong Jo Anne (S’gor – Bdr Teknologi Kajang)

TOP 10: Tanny Chan Wen Hong (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 10: Wong Weng Hong (S’gor – Kajang Prima)


Autonomous SmartBot (Senior)

1ST PLACE: Kathires Thivakaran (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

2ND PLACE: Siraj Alam Rafee (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

3RD PLACE: Yap Kai Zhong (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 10: Sua Joe Sern (N.S – Port Dickson)

TOP 10: Cher Khai Fong (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 10: Reshika A/P Asogan (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 10: Ng Yaw Han (Johor – Muar)

TOP 10: Kenny Lai Yee Hong (S’gor – Bdr Puteri, Puchong)

TOP 10: Arthur Wong Kui Zan (Sabah – Kepayan, Kota Kinabalu)

TOP 10: Song Jia Jun (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)


Autonomous Challenge (Junior)

1ST PLACE: Yap Min Yin (Johor – Mount Austin)

2ND PLACE: Quah Pei Xuan (Kedah – Kulim)

3RD PLACE: Pung Jia Wei (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

TOP 25: Ong Wei Xiang (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 25: Yogendra Raviraj (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 25: Chew Chen Qing (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

TOP 25: Lim Kay Heng (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 25: Lai Jen Wei (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 25: Terry How Zhi Hong (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 25: Teo Kee Long (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 25: Brayden Kan Wei Chern (Penang – Butterworth)

TOP 25: Macus Tan Yen Min (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 25: Lim Yi Sheng (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 25: Tai Zhi Xuan (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 25: Abdullah Syakir Bin Imran (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 25: Chua Chee Aw (S’gor – Strand Kota Damansara)

TOP 25: Wong Jun Han (S’gor – Strand Kota Damansara)

TOP 25: Livineish Anbukumar A/L Prem KUmar (Pahang – Mentakab)

TOP 25: Isaac Tan Jinn Xian (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 25: Chua Chee Yik (S’gor – Strand Kota Damansara)

TOP 25: Loi Zhen Yi (Penang – Butterworth)

TOP 25: Phang Jee Herng (S’gor – Strand Kota Damansara)

TOP 25: Shafeeq Mohd Shah (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 25: Kirthana Nair A/P Ramesh (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 25: M. Syauqi Arvan (Indonesia – Sumatera)


Autonomous SmartBot (Junior)

1ST PLACE: Loo Yong Qi (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

2ND PLACE: Goh Ze Wei (Kedah – Sungai Petani)

3RD PLACE: Jasmine Ng Jia Min (Johor – Muar)

TOP 50: Lim Zun Fan (Kedah – Kulim)

TOP 50: Sim Kai Yit (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

TOP 50: Foo Yu Xuen (Penang – Alma)

TOP 50: Leang Zhen Hao (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 50: Quinton Chan Yi Kuan (Johor – Muar)

TOP 50: Wong Yi Jun (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 50: Lim Wei Yan (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 50: Yip Zu Yi (S’gor – Bdr Puteri, Puchong)

TOP 50: Faris Aqlan Bin Muhammad Zul-Azmi (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Ong Hui Mei (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 50: Joshen Cheah Tze Yi (Kedah – Kulim)

TOP 50: Yip Cheng Jie (S’gor – Bdr Puteri, Puchong)

TOP 50: Ang Hai Shiang (Penang – Georgetown)

TOP 50: Tan Bor Lin (Sabah – Kepayan, Kota Kinabalu)

TOP 50: Cheong Weng Jun (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Wan Wai Leong (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 50: Josiane Lee Rou Xuan (Kedah – Sungai Petani)

TOP 50: Ho Ye Ten (Johor – Muar)

TOP 50: Lee Cherng Yarng (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Teh Jie Hao (Penang – Butterworth)

TOP 50: Shassveer Selvanathan (Penang – Butterworth)

TOP 50: Ho Yen Heng (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Low Issac (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Ho Leng Kai (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 50: Sia Li Rong (Johor – Muar)

TOP 50: Chew Meng Hon (S’gor – Metro Avenue Kajang)

TOP 50: Lim Kai Yang (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 50: Paul Wang Hong Bao (Perak – Kampar)

TOP 50: Hew Heng Qi (S’gor – Bdr Puteri, Puchong)

TOP 50: Ilyas Bin Anwar (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

TOP 50: Isaac Hoe Yu Zhe (Johor – Muar)

TOP 50: Kong Jia Jun (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Ang Ka Le (S’gor – Metro Avenue Kajang)

TOP 50: Marcus Choo Chia Ther (S’gor – HQ Kota Damansara)

TOP 50: Lee Ee Zher (Kedah – Sungai Petani)

TOP 50: Ang Khai Hern (Penang – Alma)

TOP 50: Pathmanaban A/L Palani (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)

TOP 50: Tan Qi Xuan (S’gor – Bdr Puteri, Puchong)

TOP 50: Lee Kai Yang (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Foo Jie Xiang (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 50: Wong Hong Miao (Perak – Kampar)

TOP 50: Aden Koh Min Hao (S’gor – SS19, Subang Jaya)

TOP 50: Rayyan Zakwan Bin Muhammad Zul-Azmi (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Anis Salwa Binti Mohd Yusnizan (KL – Melati Utama)

TOP 50: Chan Jee Hins (KL – Diamond Square)

TOP 50: Lee Chun Jie (S’gor – Kajang Prima)

TOP 50: Ng Zhan Yong (KL – Metro Perdana, Kepong)